May 2017

THURSDAY 4

Betway Premier League Week 14 (PDC) – Sheffield

European Darts Grand Prix (ET4) European + Host Nation Qualifier, Gibraltar Darts Trophy (ET5) European Qualifier (PDC) – Sindelfingen, Germany

FRIDAY 5

European Darts Grand Prix (ET4) (PDC) – Sindelfingen, Germany (runs through to Sunday 7)

Cleveland Extravaganza (BDO) – USA (runs through to Sunday 7)

SATURDAY 6

Floreal Open (BDO) – cancelled

Finnish Open (BDO) – Vantaa, Finland

SUNDAY 7

Floreal Masters (BDO) – cancelled

Finnish Masters (BDO) – Vantaa, Finland

BDO Delegates Meeting – Village Hotel, Walsall

THURSDAY 11

Betway Premier League Week 15 (PDC) – Aberdeen

Gibraltar Darts Trophy (ET5) Host Nation Qualifier (PDC) – Gibraltar

Welsh Open (BDO) – Pontins Prestatyn (runs through to Sunday 14)

FRIDAY 12

Gibraltar Darts Trophy (ET5) (PDC) – Gibraltar (runs through to Sunday 14)

World Trophy Qualifiers (BDO) – Pontins Prestatyn

Mill Rythe Spring Festival (BDO) – Hayling Island (runs through to Sunday 14)

SATURDAY 13

Unicorn Challenge Tour 9 and 10 (PDC) – Milton Keynes

Lithuanian Open (BDO) – Hotel Panorama, Vilnius (runs through to Sunday 14)

SUNDAY 14

Unicorn Challenge Tour 11 and 12 (PDC) – Milton Keynes

THURSDAY 18

Betway Premier League Play-Offs (PDC) – London

FRIDAY 19

European Darts Matchplay (ET6) and Austrian Darts Open (ET7) UK Qualifiers (PDC) – Milton Keynes

SATURDAY 20

Players Championship 11 (PDC) – Milton Keynes

Sunshine State Classic (BDO) – Queensland, Australia (runs through to Sunday 21)

Winmau Polish Open (BDO) – Hotel Dobosz, Police

SUNDAY 21

Players Championship 12 (PDC) – Milton Keynes

Polish Masters (BDO) – Hotel Dobosz, Police

WEDNESDAY 24

Dubai Duty Free Darts Masters (PDC) – Dubai (runs through to Thursday 25)

FRIDAY 26

World Trophy (BDO) – Memo Arts Centre, Glamorgan (runs through to Monday 29)

SATURDAY 27

Unicorn Development Tour 9 and 10 (PDC) – Hildesheim, Germany

SUNDAY 28

Unicorn Development Tour 11 and 12 (PDC) – Hildesheim, Germany

WEDNESDAY 31

European Darts Matchplay (ET6) and Austrian Darts Open (ET7) European Qualifiers (PDC) – Frankfurt, Germany

Advertisements

April 2017

SATURDAY 1

Players Championship 5 (PDC) – Milton Keynes Report

British Inter-Counties Championship matches (BDO) – various venues (runs through to Sunday 2) Report

SUNDAY 2

Players Championship 6 (PDC) – Milton Keynes Report

THURSDAY 6

Betway Premier League Week 10 (PDC) – Dublin, Ireland

FRIDAY 7

German Darts Open (ET3) UK Qualifier (PDC) – Barnsley

White Mountain Shootout (BDO) – USA (runs through to Sunday 9)

Mediterranean Open (WDF) – Turkey (runs through to Sunday 9)

SATURDAY 8

Players Championship 7 (PDC) – Barnsley

Bulls German Open (BDO) – Bochum, Germany

SUNDAY 9

Players Championship 8 (PDC) – Barnsley

Bulls German Masters (BDO) – Bochum, Germany

MONDAY 10

Cut off for the World Trophy (BDO)

THURSDAY 13

Betway Premier League Week 11 (PDC) – Liverpool

FRIDAY 14

German Darts Masters (ET2) Host Nation Qualifier (PDC) – Jena, Germany

Victorian Easter Classic (BDO) – Corio, Australia (runs through to Sunday 16)

SATURDAY 15

German Darts Masters (ET2) (PDC) – Jena, Germany (runs through to Monday 17)

Unicorn Challenge Tour 5 and 6 (PDC) – Barnsley

Winmau Iceland Open (BDO) – Iceland

Belfrey Open (BDO) – Belgium

SUNDAY 16

Unicorn Challenge Tour 7 and 8 (PDC) – Barnsley

Bruges Open (BDO) – Belgium

THURSDAY 20

Betway Premier League Week 12 (PDC) – Belfast

German Darts Open (ET3) European and Host Nation Qualifier (PDC) – Saarbruecken, Germany

FRIDAY 21

German Darts Open (ET3) (PDC) – Saarbruecken, Germany (runs through to Sunday 23)

Charlotte Open (BDO) – USA (runs through to Sunday 23)

SATURDAY 22

British Inter-Counties Championship matches (BDO) – various venues (runs through to Sunday 23)

Estonian Open (BDO) – Tallinn, Estonia

DON Youth Cup (WDF) – Russia

SUNDAY 23

Estonian Masters (BDO) – Tallinn, Estonia

Murray Bridge Classic (BDO) – Australia

North Island Masters (BDO) – New Zealand

THURSDAY 27

Betway Premier League Week 13 (PDC) – Birmingham

FRIDAY 28

European Darts Grand Prix (ET4) and Gibraltar Darts Trophy (ET5) UK Qualifier (PDC) – Wigan

Silver Cup Challenge (WDF) – Canada

SATURDAY 29

Players Championship 9 (PDC) – Wigan

Denmark Open (BDO) – Denmark

SUNDAY 30

Players Championship 10 (PDC) – Wigan

Winmau Denmark Masters (BDO) – Denmark

Zakamsk Youth Cup (WDF) – Russia