News

Lee Evans and Aaron Dyer seal PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour wins in Milton Keynes

By Darts Weekly Staff
27 MARCH 2017 •1:10PM

Aaron Dyer claimed his second PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour win of the weekend in Event Four on Sunday, as Lee Evans also took a £2,000 title at Arena MK in Milton Keynes.

Dyer, 24, made a winning debut on the Challenge Tour when he took victory in Event One on Saturday, and picked up the top prize 24 hours later to round off the first of five weekends on the PDC’s second-tier tour this year.

Having been eliminated in the first round of Event Three, Dyer regrouped for the day’s second tournament, where he whitewashed Shane Reidy, defeated Bryan De Hoog 5-1 and then edged out Ian Moss and Lee Evans in a deciding leg.

In the quarter-finals, he overcame Craig Gilchrist for the loss of just one leg, defeated Dan Read 5-2 in the semi-finals and repeated the scoreline in the final against Wilson.

Evans, who like Dyer hails from Gloucestershire, had earlier picked up his first PDC title in Event Three, edging out experienced Kevin Dowling 5-4 in the final.

Evans dropped just two legs in his first three games as he saw off Phil Phillips, Tony Lincoln and David Galloway, was pushed to a decider by Peter Hudson and then defeated Joey Palfreyman and Mark Frost on his way to victory.

Dowling had seen off former World Youth Championship finalist Nathan Aspinall and former UK Open runner-up Barrie Bates on his way to the final.

Frost was joined by Ian Lever in the semi-finals of Event Three, while recent Players Championship runner-up joined Kevin McDine and Mark Devon in the last eight.

Lincolnshire’s Wilson won through to his first Challenge Tour final, defeating David King, Michael Blake, Justin Smith, Mark Dudbridge, Stuart Dutton and Peter Hudson on the day.

Hudson’s run to the last four of Event Four followed a last 16 finish earlier in the day, and he was joined by youngster Dan Read in the semi-finals.

The next PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour weekend will take place at the Barnsley Metrodome on April 15-16, with a further four tournaments, each worth £10,000 in prize money, being held.

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour
Event Three
Sunday March 26, Arena MK, Milton Keynes
First Round
Andreas Hajimina Bye
Gary Butcher 5-1 Andrew Belton
Jim Walker 5-4 Dean Reynolds
Andrew Currivan 5-1 Lee Shewan
David Read Bye
Scott Rollings 5-2 Joe Davis
Sam Head 5-4 Edward Lovely
Mark Forman 5-3 Daniel Cole
Lewis Coult Bye
Gary Stone 5-3 Kelvin Hart
Mark Frost 5-3 Eddie Dootson
James Hajdar 5-3 Justin Broton
Steven Harbert Bye
Andy Smith 5-4 Curtis Hammond
Dean Stewart 5-1 John Power
Luke Humphries 5-0 Kevin McDonnell
Sheamus Hagan Bye
Stephen Gallimore 5-2 Evan Wilson
John Morris 5-2 Michael Burgoine
Tim Hope 5-4 Nathan Derry
Rob Hewson Bye
Radoslaw Szaganski 5-2 Mareno Michels
Martin Lukeman 5-2 Sandy Morrison
Nicholas Ellis 5-4 David Evans
Laurie Sleby Bye
Danny Bosch Bye
Ricky Palmer 5-2 Thom Humphrey
Kevin McDine 5-2 Paul Milford
Justin Bradshaw Bye
Josh Wills Bye
Barry Lynn 5-0 David King
Stuart Monaghan (Stuart Dutton timed out)
Lee Evans Bye
Paul Phillips 5-1 James Lane
Ash Khayatzadeh 5-3 Michael Huntley
Tony Lincoln 5-3 James Marcroft
Steve Perren Bye
Michael Blake 5-4 John Gibson
Mark Dudbridge 5-4 Ryan Murray
David Galloway 5-3 John Brown
Jay Foreman Bye
Billy Holmes 5-2 Jack Todd
Chris Skeates 5-3 Hayden Barnes
Peter Hudson 5-1 Dave Ladley
Reece Robinson Bye
Peter Mitchell 5-3 Sean Johnson
Wayne Crossley 5-4 Colin Littlecott
Ian Moss 5-1 Peter Fisher
Steve McNally Bye
Mark Wilson 5-1 Ben Green
Kelvin Self 5-3 Tony Cole
Christopher Dale 5-1 Paul Reeve
Bradley Brooks Bye
Rohit Rabadia Bye
Dean Owen 5-1 Andre Knox
Richie Howson 5-0 Shane Reidy
Bryan de Hoog Bye
Ian Jones Bye
Gary Eastwood 5-4 Justin Smith
Richie Parkin 5-4 Ian Withers
Paul Meyer Bye
James Young Bye
Darren Brown 5-2 Nigel Lloyd
Joey Palfreyman 5-2 Glen Parsons
Lewis McGurn Bye
Kevin Dowling 5-1 Chris Ware
Kevin Lane 5-4 Joshua Richardson
Charlie Jackson 5-3 Luke Woodhouse
Robert Hughes Bye
Nathan Aspinall 5-1 Peter Evison
Mike Norton 5-0 Jamie Robinson
Jason Wilson 5-0 Keith Robert Carter
Jason Lovett Bye
Derek Brand 5-4 Steve Brown
Alan Tabern 5-0 Matt Padgett
Kurt Parry 5-3 Warrick Scheffer
Marc Dewsbury Bye
Chris Jackson 5-4 Nolan Arendse
Barrie Bates 5-0 Dan Read
Kevin Burness 5-1 Ben Simpson
Steve Maish Bye
Pip Blackwell 5-3 Coni Singh Nagi
Matthew Edgar 5-3 Aaron Dyer
Craig Gilchrist 5-3 Raymond van den Ende
Mark Baxter Bye
Ben Ward Bye
Peter Jaques 5-3 Harry Ward
Greg Ritchie 5-3 Evander Stevenson
David Wilson Bye
Colin Fowler Bye
Josh McCarthy 5-4 Steve Douglas
Lisa Ashton 5-1 Jim Moston
Nick Jennings Bye
Wayne Thomas Bye
Jamie Landon 5-2 Mark Hylton
Keith Arber 5-0 Barry Morgan
Steve Kingdon Bye
Ian Lever 5-0 Ian Moar
Rob Holroyd 5-1 Shaun Matthews
Eikichi Nakanishi 5-3 Max Baulcomb
Lee Budgen Bye
Dawson Murschell 5-4 Daniel Dootson
Scott Dale 5-0 Andrew Poyton
Allan Edwards 5-0 Ben Adams
Nick Fullwell Bye
Tony Martin 5-3 Brian Hallas
Kevin Edwards 5-0 Aaron Stevens
Ryan Harrington 5-0 Stuart Bousfield
Chris Hartrey Bye
Barry Maclean 5-1 Nigel Pinchen
Kevin Garcia 5-1 Jamie Kelling
Adam Smith-Neale 5-2 Steve Hattersley
Michael Barnard Bye
Kieran Evans 5-3 Ross Parsons
Ricky Sudale 5-2 Daniel Russell
Robert Rickwood 5-2 Wayne Jones
John Scott Bye
Alex Roy Bye
Rachel Brooks 5-2 Stuart Stubbs
Paul Coughlin 5-1 Stuart McGauley
Stuart Kellett Bye
Billy Gallie Bye
Jon Jukes 5-3 Martin Thomas
Mark Carter 5-2 Danny Key
Alan Tabern Jnr Bye
Mark Westgarth Bye
Mark Devon 5-3 Callum Loose
Scott Marsh 5-2 Adam Whieldon

Second Round
Gary Butcher 5-3 Andreas Hajimina
Jim Walker 5-1 Andrew Currivan
Scott Rollings 5-1 David Read
Sam Head 5-3 Mark Forman
Gary Stone 5-0 Lewis Coult
Mark Frost 5-3 James Hajdar
Andy Smith 5-2 Steven Harbert
Luke Humphries 5-3 Dean Stewart
Stephen Gallimore 5-3 Sheamus Hagan
John Morris 5-3 Tim Hope
Rob Hewson 5-2 Radoslaw Szaganski
Martin Lukeman 5-2 Nicholas Ellis
Danny Bosch 5-3 Laurie Selby
Kevin McDine 5-0 Ricky Palmer
Josh Wills 5-3 Justin Bradshaw
Barry Lynn 5-1 Stuart Monaghan
Lee Evans 5-0 Paul Phillips
Tony Lincoln 5-4 Ash Khayatzadeh
Steve Perren 5-1 Michael Blake
David Galloway 5-3 Mark Dudbridge
Jay Foreman 5-2 Billy Holmes
Peter Hudson 5-0 Chris Skeates
Peter Mitchell 5-3 Reece Robinson
Ian Moss 5-0 Wayne Crossley
Mark Wilson 5-2 Steve McNally
Christopher Dale 5-2 Kevin Self
Rohit Rabadia 5-1 Bradley Brooks
Richie Howson 5-4 Dean Owen
Ian Jones 5-0 Bryan de Hoog
Gary Eastwood 5-2 Richie Parkin
James Young 5-2 Paul Meyer
Joey Palfreyman 5-1 Darren Brown
Kevin Dowling 5-0 Lewis McGurn
Charlie Jackson 5-3 Kevin Lane
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Robert Hughes
Mike Norton 5-3 Jason Wilson
Jason Lovett 5-1 Derek Brand
Alan Tabern 5-3 Kurt Parry
Marc Dewsbury 5-2 Chris Jackson
Barrie Bates 5-3 Kevin Burness
Pip Blackwell 5-2 Steve Maish
Matthew Edgar 5-2 Craig Gilchrist
Ben Ward 5-1 Mark Baxter
Peter Jacques 5-0 Greg Ritchie
Colin Fowler 5-2 David Wilson
Josh McCarthy 5-4 Lisa Ashton
Wayne Thomas 5-1 Nick Jennings
Keith Arber 5-2 Jamie Landon
Ian Lever 5-0 Steve Kingdon
Eikichi Nakanishi 5-1 Rob Holroyd
Dawson Murschell 5-1 Leed Budgen
Scott Dale 5-3 Allan Edwards
Nick Fullwell 5-3 Tony Martin
Kevin Edwards 5-3 Ryan Harrington
Chris Hartrey 5-4 Barry Maclean
Kevin Garcia 5-1 Adam Smith-Neale
Michael Barnard 5-1 Kieran Evans
Robert Rickwood 5-1 Ricky Sudale
John Scott 5-2 Alex Roy
Paul Coughlin 5-3 Rachel Brooks
Stuart Kellett 5-1 Billy Gallie
Jon Jukes 5-3 Mark Carter
Mark Westgarth 5-3 Alan Tabern Jnr
Mark Devon 5-2 Scott Marsh

Third Round
Jim Walker 5-0 Gary Butcher
Scott Rollings 5-3 Same Head
Mark Frost 5-3 Gary Stone
Luke Humphries 5-1 Andy Smith
John Morris 5-4 Stephen Gallimore
Martin Lukeman 5-3 Rob Hewson
Kevin McDine 5-0 Danny Bosch
Barry Lynn 5-0 Josh Wills
Lee Evans 5-2 Tony Lincoln
David Galloway 5-3 Steve Perren
Peter Hudson 5-2 Jay Foreman
Ian Moss 5-2 Peter Mitchell
Mark Wilson 5-2 Christopher Dale
Richie Howson 5-3 Rohit Rabadia
Ian Jones 5-3 Gary Eastwood
Joey Palfreyman 5-1 James Young
Kevin Dowling 5-3 Charlie Jackson
Nathan Aspinall 5-2 Mike Norton
Jason Lovett 5-3 Alan Tabern
Barrie Bates 5-0 Marc Dewsbury
Matthew Edgar 5-1 Pip Blackwell
Peter Jacques 5-4 Ben Ward
Colin Fowler 5-0 Josh McCarthy
Wayne Thomas 5-2 Keith Arber
Ian Lever 5-3 Eikichi Nakanishi
Dawson Murschell 5-3 Scott Dale
Kevin Edwards 5-3 Nick Fullwell
Chris Hartey 5-3 Kevin Garcia
Michael Barnard 5-3 Robert Rickwood
Paul Coughlin 5-1 John Scott
Stuart Kellett 5-1 Jon Jukes
Mark Devon 5-3 Mark Westgarth

Fourth Round
Scott Rollings 5-3 Jim Walker
Mark Frost 5-2 Luke Humphries
Martin Lukeman 5-3 John Morris
Kevin McDine 5-2 Barry Lynn
Lee Evans 5-0 David Galloway
Peter Hudson 5-3 Ian Moss
Mark Wilson 5-3 Richie Howson
Joey Palfreyman 5-3 Ian Jones
Kevin Dowling 5-4 Nathan Aspinall
Barrie Bates 5-2 Jason Lovett
Peter Jacques 5-4 Matthew Edgar
Wayne Thomas 5-1 Colin Fowler
Ian Lever 5-3 Dawson Murschell
Kevin Edwards 5-1 Chris Hartrey
Michael Barnard 5-1 Paul Coughlin
Mark Devon 5-0 Stuart Kellett

Fifth Round
Mark Frost 5-4 Scott Rollings
Kevin McDine 5-2 Martin Lukeman
Lee Evans 5-4 Peter Hudson
Joey Palfreyman 5-1 Mark Wilson
Kevin Dowling 5-1 Barrie Bates
Peter Jacques 5-1 Wayne Thomas
Ian Lever 5-1 Kevin Edwards
Mark Devon 5-3 Michael Barnard

Quarter-Finals
Mark Frost 5-0 Kevin McDine
Lee Evans 5-2 Joey Palfreyman
Kevin Dowling 5-4 Peter Jacques
Ian Lever 5-0 Mark Devon

Semi-Finals
Lee Evans 5-3 Mark Frost
Kevin Dowling 5-2 Ian Lever

Final
Lee Evans 5-4 Kevin Dowling

Event Four
Sunday March 26, Arena MK, Milton Keynes
First Round
Gary Stone Bye
Tony Martin 5-4 Nick Fullwell
Jon Jukes 5-0 John Scott
Samuel Fuller 5-2 Daniel Dootson
Eikichi Nakanishi Bye
Gary Butcher 5-3 Steve Kingdon
Mareno Michels 5-4 Aaron Stevens
Jay Foreman 5-0 Billy Gallie
Justin Bradshaw Bye
Chris Jackson 5-0 Keith Robert Carter
Wayne Jones 5-3 Jack Todd
Scott Rollings 5-1 Lee Budgen
Jason Wilson Bye
Kevin Lane 5-1 David Wilson
Warrick Scheffer 5-3 Ash Khayatzadeh
Shames Hagan 5-3 Sandy Morrison
Joshua Richardson Bye
Danny Key Bye
Mark Forman 5-0 Josh Wills
Kevin Edwards 5-2 Evan Wilson
Stuart Monaghan Bye
Luke Humphries Bye
Scott Marsh 5-1 Hayden Barnes
Mark Frost 5-2 David Read
Steve Perren Bye
John Gibson Bye
Sean Johnson 5-4 tony Lincoln
Kurt Parry 5-3 Billy Holmes
Nigel Lloyd Bye
Kevin Garcia Bye
Dan Read 5-3 Evander Stevenson
Daniel Cole 5-4 Michael Huntley
Ryan Murray Bye
Dean Reynolds 5-0 Kelvin Self
Adam Smith-Neale 5-3 Tony Cole
Richie Parkin 5-3 Greg Ritchie
Harry Ward Bye
Barrie Bates 5-0 Mike Norton
Shaun Matthews 5-3 Steve Hattersley
Steve Brown 5-1 Josh McCarthy
Stephen Gallimore Bye
Alan Tabern Jnr 5-4 Thom Humphrey
Ricky Sudale 5-0 Nolan Arendse
Craig Gilchrist 5-0 Ian Moar
Alan Tabern Bye
Ben Adams 5-0 Lee Watkins
Mark Devon 5-2 Jim Moston
Jamie Kelling 5-2 James Young
Dean Stewart Bye
Ian Lever Bye
Jim Walker 5-2 David Galloway
Lee Evans 5-4 Matthew Edgar
Coni Singh Nagi Bye
Rob Hewson Bye
Jamie Landon 5-4 Rachel Brooks
Mark Carter 5-1 Steven Harbert
Aaron Dyer Bye
Shane Reidy Bye
Bryan de Hoog 5-1 Marc Dewsbury
Peter Mitchell 5-3 Allan Edwards
Kieran Evans Bye
Max Baulcomb Bye
Ian Moss 5-0 Ian Withers
James Hajdar 5-1 John Power
Callum Loose Bye
Colin Fowler 5-3 Raymond van den Ender
Paul Meyer 5-4 Ben Green
Danny Bosch 5-3 Stuart Stubbs
Steve Maish Bye
Peter Jacques 5-1 Ryan Harrington
Gary Eastwood 5-3 Ricky Palmer
Scott Dale 5 -1 Adam Whieldon
Derek Brand Bye
Lee Shewan 5-4 Darren Brown
Mark Westgarth 5-1 Ben Simpson
Dave Ladley 5-3 Steve Douglas
Pip Blackwell Bye
Ben Ward Bye
Kevin Burness 5-1 Alex Roy
Radoslaw Szaganski 5-0 Jamie Robinson
Paul Phillips Bye
Richie Howson Bye
Martin Thomas 5-2 Andrew Belton
Andrew Currivan 5-4 Joe Davis
Bradley Brooks Bye
Barry Lynn Bye
Robert Rickwood 5-2 Charlie Jackson
Nathan Derry 5-3 Stuart Bousfield
Kevin McDonnell Bye
Keith Arber Bye
Peter Hudson 5-3 Stuart Kellett
Luke Woodhouse 5-0 Peter Evison
Christopher Dale Bye
James Lane Bye
Martin Lukeman 5-1 Kevin Dowling
Andreas Hajimina 5-4 Kelvin Hart
Reece Robinson Bye
Eddie Dootson 5-1 Wayne Crossley
Joey Palfreyman 5-4 Lewis McGurn
Michael Burgoine 5-0 Brian Hallas
Nigel Pinchen Bye
David Evans 5-2 Peter Fisher
John Brown 5-4 John Morris
Lisa Ashton 5-2 Sam Head
Andy Smith Bye
Nathan Aspinall 5-3 Robert Hughes
Justin Broton 5-2 Nicholas Ellis
Daniel Russell 5-1 Andrew Poynton
Wayne Thomas Bye
Paul Milford Bye
Matt Padgett 5-2 Tim Hope
Stuart Dutton 5-2 Andre Knox
Edward Lovely Bye
Chris Ware Bye
Rob Holroyd 5-0 Garath Illidge
Mark Dudbridge 5-4 Dawson Murschell
Curtis Hammond Bye
Chris Hartrey Bye
Jason Lovett 5-1 James Marcroft
Michael Barnard 5-4 Ian Jones
Mark Baxter Bye
Chris Skeates Bye
Laurie Selby 5-4 Nick Jenings
Justin Smith 5-4 Kevin McDine
David King Bye
Mark Wilson Bye
Colin Littlecott 5-4 Dean Owen
Michael Blake 5-3 Steve McNally

Second Round
Gary Stone 5-3 Tony Martin
Jon Jukes 5-4 Samuel Fuller
Gary Butcher 5-2 Eikichi Nakanishi
Mareno Michels 5-4 Jay Foreman
Chris Jackson 5-2 Justin Bradshaw
Wayne Jones 5-0 Scott Rolings
Jason Wilson 5-2 Kevin Lane
Warrick Scheffer 5-4 Sheamus Hagan
Joshua Richardson 5-4 Danny Key
Kevin Edwards 5-2 Mark Forman
Luke Humphries 5-0 Stuart Monaghan
Mark Frost 5-0 Scott Marsh
Steve Perren 5-3 John Gibson
Kurt Parry 5-0 Sean Johnson
Nigel Lloyd 5-3 Kevin Garcia
Dan Read 5-1 Daniel Cole
Ryan Murray 5-1 Dean Reynolds
Richie Parkin 5-2 Adam-Smith Neale
Barry Bates 5-4 Harry Ward
Steve Brown 5-0 Shaun Matthews
Alan Tabern Jnr 5-4 Stephen Gallimore
Craig Gilchrist 5-3 Ricky Sudale
Alan Tabern 5-2 Ben Adams
Jamie Kelling 5-1 Mark Devon
Dean Stewart 5-3 Ian Lever
Lee Evans 5-1 Jim Walker
Rob Hewson 5-2 Coni Singh Nagi
Jamie Landon 5-3 Mark Carter
Aaron Dyer 5-0 Shane Reidy
Bryan de Hoog 5-2 Peter Mitchell
Kieran Evans 5-4 Max Baulcomb
Ian Moss 5-0 James Hadjar
Colin Fowler 5-3 Callum Loose
Danny Bosch 5-4 Paul Meyer
Peter Jacques 5-4 Steve Maish
Scott Dale 5-2 Gary Eastwood
Lee Shewan 5-4 Derek Brand
Dave Ladley 5-2 Mark Westgarth
Ben Ward 5-2 Pip Blackwell
Kevin Burness 5-4 Radoslaw Szaganski
Richie Howson 5-4 Paul Phillips
Martin Thomas 5-4 Andrew Currivan
Barry Lynn 5-2 Bradley Brooks
Robert Rickwood 5-3 Nathan Derry
Keith Arber 5-0 Kevin McDonnell
Peter Hudson 5-2 Luke Woodhouse
Christopher Dale 5-1 James Lane
Martin Lukeman 5-2 Andreas Hajimina
Reece Robinson 5-3 Eddie Dootson
Joey Palfreyman 5-3 Michael Burgoine
David Evans 5-0 Nigel Pinchen
Lisa Ashton 5-1 John Brown
Andy Smith 5-2 Nathan Aspinall
Justin Broton 5-2 Daniel Russell
Wayne Thomas 5-4 Paul Milford
Stuart Dutton 5-2 Matt Padgett
Chris Ware 5-4 Eddie Lovely
Mark Dudbridge 5-1 Rob Holroyd
Curtis Hammond 5-4 Chris Hartrey
Michael Barnard 5-3 Jason Lovett
Mark Baxter 5-3 Chris Skeates
Justin Smith 5-4 Laurie Selby
Mark Wilson 5-2 David King
Michael Blake 5-3 Colin Littlecott

Third Round
Gary Stone 5-2 Jon Jukes
Mareno Michels 5-2 Gary Butcher
Wayne Jones 5-3 Chris Jackson
Jason Wilson 5-2 Warrick Scheffer
Kevin Edwarsd 5-2 Joshua Richardson
Mark Frost 5-3 Luke Humphries
Kurt Parry 5-1 Steve Perren
Dan Read 5-1 Nigel Lloyd
Ryan Murray 5-3 Richie Parkin
Steve Brown 5-1 Barrie Bates
Craig Gilchrist 5-0 Alan Tabern Jnr
Alan Tabern 5-1 Jamie Kelling
Lee Evans 5-3 Dean Stewart
Jamie Landon 5-2 Rob Hewson
Aaron Dyer 5-1 Bryan De Hoog
Ian Moss 5-2 Kieran Evans
Danny Bosch 5-2 Colin Fowler
Scott Dale 5-1 Peter Jacques
Lee Shewan 5-2 Dave Ladley
Kevin Burness 5-4 Ben Ward
Richie Howson 5-4 Martin Thomas
Robert Rickwood 5-2 Barry Lynn
Peter Hudson 5-3 Keith Arber
Martin Lukeman 5-3 Christopher Dale
Reece Robinson 5-2 Joey Palfreyman
Lisa Ashton 5-3 David Evans
Andy Smith 5-2 Justin Broton
Stuart Dutton 5-2 Wayne Thomas
Mark Dudbridge 5-2 Chris Ware
Curtis Hammond 5-4 Michael Barnard
Justin Smith 5-2 Mark Baxter
Mark Wilson 5-1 Michael Blake

Fourth Round
Mareno Michels 5-2 Gary Stone
Wayne Jones 5-3 Jason Wilson
Mark Frost 5-1 Kevin Edwards
Dan Read 5-3 Kurt Parry
Steve Brown 5-1 Ryan Murray
Craig Gilchrist 5-3 Alan Tabern
Lee Evans 5-3 Jamie Landon
Aaron Dyer 5-4 Ian Moss
Scott Dale 5-0 Danny Bosch
Kevin Burness 5-1 Lee Shewan
Richie Howson 5-4 Robert Rickwood
Peter Hudson 5-4 Martin Lukeman
Reece Robinson 5-4 Lisa Ashton
Stuart Dutton 5-3 Andy Smith
Mark Dudbridge 5-4 Curtis Hammond
Mark Wilson 5-2 Justin Smith

Fifth Round
Mareno Michels 5-4 Wayne Jones
Dan Read 5-2 Mark Frost
Craig Gilchrist 5-3 Steve Brown
Aaron Dyer 5-4 Lee Evans
Scott Dale 5-3 Kevin Burness
Peter Hudson 5-3 Richie Howson
Stuart Dutton 5-1 Reece Robinson
Mark Wilson 5-2 Mark Dudbridge

Quarter-Finals
Dan Read 5-1 Mareno Michels
Aaron Dyer 5-1 Craig Gilchrist
Peter Hudson 5-1 Scott Dale
Mark Wilson 5-4 Stuart Dutton

Semi-Finals
Aaron Dyer 5-2 Dan Read
Mark Wilson 5-3 Peter Hudson

Final
Aaron Dyer 5-2 Mark Wilson

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s