Players Championship 19 Updates

20160312113405_83

Updates from PDC Players Championship 19 at the Barnsley Metrodome.

All games are the best of 11 legs, with results to be updated below.

First Round
Mensur Suljovic (1) 6-5 Nigel Daniels
Peter Hudson 6-4 Mick McGowan
Ronny Huybrechts (32) 6-5 Scott Dale
Nigel Heydon 6-3 Wayne Jones
Daryl Gurney (16) 6-3 Haruki Muramatsu
Steve Hine 6-2 Richie Corner
Adrian Lewis (17) 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Raymond van Barneveld 6-1 Matt Clark
Alan Norris (8) 6-2 John Part
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Robbie Green (25) 6-5 Steve McNally
Paul Milford 6-5 Kevin Dowling
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-0 Colin Littlecott
Andrew Gilding 2-6 Andy Hamilton
Mark Webster (24) 6-5 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Trevor Burkhill 1-6 Berry van Peer
Ian White (5) 6-5 Ken MacNeil
Darren Johnson 4-6 Mark Barilli
Vincent van der Voort (28) 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Ricky Evans 3-6 Andy Parsons
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-2 Terry Temple
Harry Robinson 5-6 Brett Claydon
Cristo Reyes (21) 6-1 William O’Connor
Ryan Meikle 5-6 Jonny Clayton
Dave Chisnall (4) 6-0 Steve Brown
Brian Woods 3-6 Jason Marriott
Chris Dobey (29) 6-3 Mike Zuydwijk
Mickey Mansell 6-3 Ronnie Baxter
Michael Smith (13) 1-6 Mark Walsh
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Jamie Robinson
James Wilson (20) 6-3 Devon Petersen
Wes Newton 1-6 Stuart Kellett
Peter Wright (2) 6-3 Jason Lovett
Andy Boulton 6-5 Jan Dekker
Josh Payne (31) 6-2 Jason Wilson
Jim Walker 6-4 Matthew Dennant
Terry Jenkins (15) 6-5 John Bowles
John Henderson 6-1 Alan Tabern
Steve Beaton (18) 6-0 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Ryan Palmer 1-6 Shaun Griffiths
Kim Huybrechts (7) 6-2 Nathan Derry
Ray Campbell 3-6 Paul Nicholson
Jamie Caven (26) 5-6 Vincent Kamphuis
Dave Ladley 6-1 Johnny Haines
Jelle Klaasen (10) 6-4 Mike de Decker
Prakash Jiwa 6-2 Tony Newell
Justin Pipe (23) 3-6 Mark Frost
James Richardson 1-6 Kevin Painter
James Wade (6) 6-1 Brendan Dolan
Mick Todd 6-4 Dick van Dijk
Jermaine Wattimena (27) 6-5 Andy Jenkins
Christian Kist 5-6 Darren Webster
Simon Whitlock (11) 6-0 Par Riihonen
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Dean Winstanley
Mervyn King (22) 6-1 Simon Preston
Simon Stevenson 6-4 Jeffrey de Graaf
Benito van de Pas (3) 4-6 Jamie Lewis
Joe Murnan 6-1 Ted Evetts
Robert Thornton (30) 6-2 Darron Brown
Andy Smith 3-6 Jonathan Worsley
Joe Cullen (14) 6-4 Robert Owen
Ricky Williams 5-6 Michael Barnard
Steve West (19) 6-3 Keegan Brown
Kirk Shepherd 6-2 David Pallett

Second Round
Mensur Suljovic (1) 6-4 Peter Hudson
Ronny Huybrechts (32) 6-5 Nigel Heydon
Daryl Gurney (16) 6-2 Steve Hine
Adrian Lewis (17) 6-4 Raymond van Barneveld
Alan Norris (8) 2-6 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Robbie Green (25) 6-2 Paul Milford
Gerwyn Price (9) 4-6 Andy Hamilton
Mark Webster (24) 6-5 Berry van Peer
Ian White (5) 1-6 Mark Barilli
Vincent van der Voort (28) 6-3 Andy Parsons
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-5 Brett Claydon
Cristo Reyes (21) 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Dave Chisnall (4) 6-2 Jason Marriott
Chris Dobey (29) 6-1 Mickey Mansell
Mark Walsh 5-6 Ron Meulenkamp
James Wilson (20) 4-6 Stuart Kellett
Peter Wright (2) 6-2 Andy Boulton
Josh Payne (31) 6-5 Jim Walker
Terry Jenkins (15) 6-4 John Henderson
Steve Beaton (18) 6-0 Shaun Griffiths
Kim Huybrechts (7) 6-4 Paul Nicholson
Vincent Kamphuis 6-2 Dave Ladley
Jelle Klaasen (10) 6-5 Prakash Jiwa
Mark Frost 6-5 Kevin Painter
James Wade (6) 6-1 Mick Todd
Jermaine Wattimena (27) 2-6 Darren Webster
Simon Whitlock (11) 6-2 Nathan Aspinall
Mervyn King (22) 6-4 Simon Stevenson
Jamie Lewis 6-4 Joe Murnan
Robert Thornton (30) 6-4 Jonathan Worsley
Joe Cullen (14) 6-2 Michael Barnard
Steve West (19) 6-5 Kirk Shepherd

Third Round
Mensur Suljovic (1) 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts (32)
Daryl Gurney (16) 4-6 Adrian Lewis (17)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Robbie Green (25)
Andy Hamilton 3-6 Mark Webster (24)
Mark Barilli 1-6 Vincent van der Voort (28)
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-4 Cristo Reyes (21)
Dave Chisnall (4) 5-6 Chris Dobey (29)
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 Stuart Kellett
Peter Wright (2) 3-6 Josh Payne (31)
Terry Jenkins (15) 6-5 Steve Beaton (18)
Kim Huybrechts (7) 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis
Jelle Klaasen (10) 3-6 Mark Frost
James Wade (6) 6-2 Darren Webster
Simon Whitlock (11) 6-0 Mervyn King (22)
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Robert Thornton (30)
Joe Cullen (14) 6-5 Steve West (19)

Fourth Round
Mensur Suljovic (1) lost to Adrian Lewis (17)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-5 Mark Webster (24)
Vincent van der Voort (28) 4-6 Stephen Bunting (12)
Chris Dobey (29) 6-1 Ron Meulenkamp
Josh Payne (31) 6-5 Terry Jenkins (15)
Kim Huybrechts (7) 3-6 Mark Frost
James Wade (6) 3-6 Simon Whitlock (11)
Jamie Lewis 6-5 Joe Cullen (14)

Quarter-Finals
Adrian Lewis (17) 6-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Stephen Bunting (12) 3-6 Chris Dobey (29)
Josh Payne (31) 3-6 Mark Frost
Simon Whitlock (11) 6-5 Jamie Lewis

Semi-Finals
Adrian Lewis (17) 5-6 Chris Dobey (29)
Mark Frost 3-6 Simon Whitlock (11)

Final
Chris Dobey (29) 4-6 Simon Whitlock (11)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s