Players Championship 18 Updates

20160312113405_83

Updates from PDC Players Champonship 18 at the Citywest Hotel in Dublin.

All games are the best of 11 legs, with results to be updated below.

First Round
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Jamie Lewis 5-6 William O’Connor
Vincent van der Voort (32) 6-5 Jim Walker
Dimitri van den Bergh 6-5 Darron Brown
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Yordi Meeuwisse 6-1 Prakash Jiwa
Terry Jenkins (17) 3-6 Mark Walsh
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Kevin Dowling
James Wade (8) 6-2 Jason Wilson
Nigel Daniels 1-6 Andy Jenkins
Justin Pipe (25) 6-3 Curtis Hammond
Tony Newell 5-6 Ryan Meikle
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-4 Kirk Shepherd
Steve Hine 6-3 Jan Dekker
Jamie Caven (24) 6-4 Mark Frost
Ronnie Baxter 6-4 Jonathan Worsley
Benito van de Pas (5) 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Simon Preston 4-6 Robert Owen
Steve West (28) 6-2 Mick McGowan
Andrew Gilding 5-6 Andy Smith
Michael Smith (12) 4-6 Dave Ladley
Wes Newton 6-4 Kevin Painter
James Wilson (21) 6-5 Ken MacNeil
Ryan Palmer 1-6 David Pallett
Kim Huybrechts (4) 5-6 Alan Tabern
Ricky Williams 3-6 Mike Zuydwijk
Jermaine Wattimena (29) 6-3 Steve Brown
Devon Petersen 5-6 Darren Webster
Alan Norris (13) 2-6 John Bowles
Keegan Brown 6-3 Ricky Evans
Adrian Lewis (20) 6-0 Stephen Willard
Simon Stevenson 6-2 Chris Quantock
Peter Wright (2) 6-1 Shaun Griffiths
Jeffrey de Zwaan 0-6 Mickey Mansell
Mark Webster (31) 6-4 Jonny Clayton
Matt Clark 6-2 Dean Winstanley
Joe Cullen (15) 6-1 Antonio Alcinas
Scott Dale 1-6 James Richardson
Daryl Gurney (18) 6-3 Andy Boulton
Andy Hamilton 6-3 Harry Robinson
Ian White (7) 6-1 Richie Corner
Johnny Haines 6-1 Wayne Jones
Robbie Green (26) 6-4 Christian Kist
Steve McNally 4-6 Raymond van Barneveld
Stephen Bunting (10) 5-6 Mike De Decker
Matthew Dennant 5-6 Nigel Heydon
Mervyn King (23) 6-2 Ray Campbell
Berry van Peer 6-4 Paul Nicholson
Dave Chisnall (6) 5-6 Stuart Kellett
Darren Johnson 2-6 Ronny Huybrechts
Cristo Reyes (27) 6-1 Terry Temple
Rowby-John Rodriguez 0-6 Josh Payne
Gary Anderson (11) 6-1 Brian Woods
Nathan Aspinall 5-6 Vincent Kamphuis
Kyle Anderson (22) 6-1 Jamie Robinson
Brettt Claydon 6-1 John Henderson
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-3 Paul Milford
Chris Dobey 6-5 John Part
Robert Thornton (30) 6-1 Jason Marriott
Haruki Muramatsu 5-6 Jeffrey de Graaf
Jelle Klaasen (14) 6-0 Dennis Smith
Peter Hudson 6-1 Nathan Derry
Steve Beaton (19) 6-1 Mark Barilli
Joe Murnan 6-5 Ted Evetts

Second Round
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 William O’Connor
Vincent van der Voort (32) 2-6 Dimitri van den Bergh
SImon Whitlock (16) 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Mark Walsh 3-6 Brendan Dolan
James Wade (8) 5-6 Andy Jenkins
Justin Pipe (25) 6-5 Ryan Meikle
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-2 Steve Hine
Jamie Caven (24) 2-6 Ronnie Baxter
Benito van de Pas (5) 6-1 Robert Owen
Steve West (28) 6-2 Andy Smith
Dave Ladley 6-4 Wes Newton
James Wilson (21) 2-6 David Pallett
Alan Tabern 6-3 Mike Zuydwijk
Jermaine Wattimena (29) 6-4 Darren Webster
John Bowles 2-6 Keegan Brown
Adrian Lewis (20) 6-4 Simon Stevenson
Peter Wright (2) 6-1 Mickey Mansell
Mark Webster (31) 6-4 Matt Clark
Joe Cullen (15) 6-5 James Richardson
Daryl Gurney (18) 6-2 Andy Hamilton
Ian White (7) 6-4 Johnny Haines
Robbie Green (26) 6-5 Raymond van Barneveld
Mike De Decker 6-1 Nigel Heydon
Mervyn King (23) 6-1 Berry van Peer
Stuart Kellett 3-6 Ronny Huybrechts
Cristo Reyes (27) 6-4 Josh Payne
Gary Anderson (11) 6-5 Vincent Kamphuis
Kyle Anderson (22) 6-1 Brett Claydon
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-4 Chris Dobey
Robert Thornton (30) 6-4 Jeffrey de Graaf
Jelle Klaasen (14) 6-5 Peter Hudson
Steve Beaton (19) 4-6 Joe Murnan

Third Round
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-4 Brendan Dolan
Andy Jenkins 5-6 Justin Pipe (25)
Gerwyn Price (9) 4-6 Ronnie Baxter
Benito van de Pas (5) 4-6 Steve West (28)
Dave Ladley 0-6 David Pallett
Alan Tabern 3-6 Jermaine Wattimena (29)
Keegan Brown 2-6 Adrian Lewis (20)
Peter Wright (2) 4-6 Mark Webster (31)
Joe Cullen (15) 5-6 Daryl Gurney (18)
Ian White (7) 6-4 Robbie Green (26)
Mike De Decker 6-3 Mervyn King (23)
Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Cristo Reyes (27)
Gary Anderson (11) 4-6 Kyle Anderson (22)
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-5 Robert Thornton (30)
Jelle Klaasen (14) 6-3 Joe Murnan

Fourth Round
Michael van Gerwen (1) 3-6 Simon Whitlock (16)
Justin Pipe (25) 6-2 Ronnie Baxter
Steve West (28) 6-3 David Pallett
Jermaine Wattimena (29) 5-6 Adrian Lewis (20)
Mark Webster (31) 5-6 Daryl Gurney (18)
Ian White (7) 6-4 Mike De Decker
Ronny Huybrechts 6-4 Kyle Anderson (22)
Mensur Suljovic (3) 5-6 Jelle Klaasen (14)

Quarter-Finals
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-1 Justin Pipe (25)
Steve West (28) 6-3 Adrian Lewis (20)
Daryl Gurney (18) 6-3 Ian White (7)
Ronny Huybrechts 6-2 Jelle Klaasen (14)

Semi-Finals
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-1 Steve West (28)
Daryl Gurney (18) 5-6 Ronny Huybrechts

Final
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-5 Ronny Huybrechts

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s