20150412112012_83

Updates from PDC Players Champonship 17 at the Citywest Hotel in Dublin.

All games are the best of 11 legs, with results to be updated below.

First Round
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-2 Terry Temple
Robert Owen 6-4 Nathan Derry
Robert Thornton (32) 6-5 Mike Zuydwijk
Wes Newton 4-6 Mick McGowan
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-3 Shaun Griffiths
Ron Meulenkamp 6-4 Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins (17) 4-6 Mike de Decker
Berry van Peer 6-3 Raymond van Barneveld
James Wade (8) 6-0 Nigel Daniels
Ray Campbell 6-5 Kevin Dowling
Steve West (25) 6-2 Ken MacNeil
Tony Newell 6-4 Matt Clark
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-1 Ronnie Baxter
Ricky Evans 6-4 Brett Claydon
Jamie Caven (24) 6-4 Paul Nicholson
Simon Stevenson 6-4 Mark Barilli
Ian White (5) 3-6 Andy Boulton
Matthew Dennant 6-2 Paul Milford
Vincent van der Voort (28) 5-6 Dennis Smith
Dean Winstanley 2-6 Jonny Clayton
Michael Smith (12) 6-5 Ted Evetts
Darren Webster 6-4 Antonio Alcinas
James Wilson (21) 3-6 Nigel Heydon
Jason Wilson 6-4 Scott Dale
Kim Huybrechts (4) 3-6 John Henderson
Steve Brown 6-4 Chris Quantock
Josh Payne (29) 6-5 John Bowles
Ryan Meikle 5-6 Jeffrey De Graaf
Alan Norris (13) 4-6 Vincent Kamphuis
Devon Petersen 5-6 James Richardson
Steve Beaton (20) 6-1 Steve Hine
Haruki Muramatsu 3-6 Jason Marriott
Peter Wright (2) 6-4 Peter Hudson
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4-6 Yordi Meuwisse
Justin Pipe (31) 6-3 Harry Robinson
Curtis Hammond 1-6 Joe Murnan
Joe Cullen (15) 4-6 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Johnny Haines
Daryl Gurney (18) 6-3 Darren Johnson
Andrew Gilding 6-3 John Part
Dave Chisnall (7) 6-4 Mark Webster
Ryan Palmer 6-4 Mark Walsh
Cristo Reyes (26) 4-6 Richie Corner
David Pallett 4-6 Chris Dobey
Gary Anderson (10) 5-6 Christian Kist
Dave Ladley 3-6 Prakash Jiwa
Kyle Anderson (23) 6-2 William O’Connor
Andy Hamilton 5-6 Stuart Kellett
Benito van de Pas (6) 6-1 Mark Frost
Brian Woods 4-6 Kevin Painter
Robbie Green (27) 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Stephen Willard 2-6 Andy Smith
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-2 Nathan Aspinall
Jim Walker 6-3 Dimitri van den Bergh
Mervyn King (22) 6-3 Darron Brown
Jamie Richarson 6-5 Steve McNally
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-2 Simon Preston
Ricky Williams 4-6 Jan Dekker
Jermaine Wattimena (30) 2-6 Keegan Brown
Jonathan Worsley 6-2 Jamie Lewis
Jelle Klaasen (14) 6-2 Wayne Jones
Kirk Shepherd 4-6 Mickey Mansell
Adrian Lewis (19) 5-6 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Brendan Dolan 6-1 Alan Tabern

Second Round
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Robert Owen
Robert Thornton (32) 4-6 Mick McGowan
Simon Whitlock (16) 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Mike de Dekker 4-6 Berry van Peer
James Wade (8) 6-1 Ray Campbell
Steve West (25) 6-1 Tony Newell
Gerwyn Price (9) 2-6 Ricky Evans
Jamie Caven (24) 2-6 Simon Stevenson
Andy Boulton 6-5 Matthew Dennant
Dennis Smith 4-6 Jonny Clayton
Michael Smith (12) 2-6 Darren Webster
Nigel Heydon 6-4 Jason Wilson
John Henderson 6-2 Steve Brown
Josh Payne (29) 3-6 Jeffrey de Graaf
Vincent Kamphuis 6-2 James Richardson
Steve Beaton (20) 6-0 Jason Marriott
Peter Wright (2) 6-5 Yordi Meeuwisse
Justin Pipe (31) 6-4 Joe Murnan
Rowby-John Rodriguez 1-6 Matthew Edgar
Daryl Gurney (18) 5-6 Andrew Gilding
Dave Chisnall (7) 6-4 Ryan Palmer
Richie Corner 5-6 Chris Dobey
Christian Kist 6-5 Prakash Jiwa
Kyle Anderson (23) 6-4 Stuart Kellett
Benito van de Pas (6) 5-6 Kevin Painter
Robbie Green (27) 1-6 Andy Smith
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-3 Jim Walker
Mervyn King (22) 3-6 Jamie Robinson
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-1 Jan Dekker
Keegan Brown 6-2 Jonathan Worsley
Jelle Klaasen (14) 5-6 Mickey Mansell
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-5 Brendan Dolan

Third Round
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 Mick McGowan
Simon Whitlock (16) 4-6 Berry van Peer
James Wade (8) 6-5 Steve West (25)
Ricky Evans 2-6 Simon Stevenson
Andy Boulton 1-6 Jonny Clayton
Darren Webster 6-4 Nigel Heydon
John Henderson 6-5 Jeffrey de Graaf
Vincent Kamphuis 4-6 Steve Beaton (20)
Peter Wright (2) 3-6 Justin Pipe (31)
Matthew Edgar 6-5 Andrew Gilding
Dave Chisnall (7) 6-3 Chris Dobey
Christian Kist 6-3 Kyle Anderson (23)
Kevin Painter 6-4 Andy Smith
Stephen Bunting (11) 6-2 Jamie Robinson
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-3 Keegan Brown
Mickey Mansell 6-5 Dirk van Duijvenbode

Fourth Round
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Berry van Peer
James Wade (8) 6-5 Simon Stevenson
Jonny Clayton 5-6 Darren Webster
John Henderson 4-6 Steve Beaton (20)
Justin Pipe (31) 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Dave Chisnall (7) 4-6 Christian Kist
Kevin Painter 2-6 Stephen Bunting (11)
Mensur Suljovic (3) 6-0 Mickey Mansell

Quarter-Finals
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-3 James Wade (8)
Darren Webster 6-5 Steve Beaton (20)
Justin Pipe (31) 1-6 Christian Kist
Stephen Bunting (11) 2-6 Mensur Suljovic (3)

Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-0 Darren Webster
Christian Kist 6-5 Mensur Suljovic (3)

Final
Michael van Gerwen (1) 6-1 Christian Kist

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s