News

PDC Players Championship 10 Updates

board123

Updates from the 10th PDC Players Championship at the Barnsley Metrodome.

A 128-player field, comprising of PDC tour card holders and PDPA associate members, come together to compete for £75,000 in prize money.

The draw was made at 11am this morning with play commencing at 12pm.

PDC Players Championship 10
Saturday July 2

First Round
Kim Huybrechts (1) 6-2 Terry Temple
Harry Robinson 4-6 Kevin Thomas
Ricky Evans (32) 6-1 Mark Frost
Magnus Caris 6-3 Johnny Haines
Matthew Edgar 6-3 Joe Cullen (16)
Nathan Aspinall 4-6 Michael Power
Justin Pipe (17) 4-6 Andy Jenkins
Robert Owen 6-4 Brian Woods
Robert Thornton (8) 6-1 Paul Milford
Stephen Willard 2-6 Ron Meulenkamp
Rowby-John Rodriguez (25) 6-2 Mickey Mansell
Nigel Daniels 4-6 Jyhan Artut
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-3 Steve Brown
Ted Evetts 4-6 Mike De Decker
Brendan Dolan (24) 4-6 Darron Brown
Stuart Kellett 1-6 Mark Barilli
Benito van de Pas (5) 6-3 Jim Walker
Dimitri van den Bergh 2-6 William O’Connor
Kevin Painter (28) 1-6 Jan Dekker
James Wilson 6-1 Antonio Alcinas
Stephen Bunting (12) 6-3 Jonny Clayton
Vincent Kamphuis 6-5 Steve Hine
Josh Payne (21) 3-6 Simon Stevensin
Andy Smith 3-6 Devon Petersen
Cristo Reyes 6-5 Ian White (4)
Ray Campbell 2-6 Darren Johnson
Robbie Green (29) 6-1 Peter Hudson
Andy Hamilton 6-1 Prakash Jiwa
Christian Kist 6-2 Simon Whitlock (13)
David Pallett 1-6 Tony Newell
Steve Beaton (20) 6-4 Ronny Huybrechts
Shaun Griffiths 6-1 Wes Newton
Dave Chisnall (2) 6-2 Jamie Robinson
Jerry Hendriks 1-6 Jonathan Worsley
John Henderson (31) 6-1 Jason Wilson
Ross Smith 4-6 Ryan Palmer
Mervyn King (15) 6-3 Brett Claydon
Curtis Hammond 6-3 Dean Winstanley
Vincent van der Voort (18) 6-4 Andy Parsons
Dave Ladley 5-6 Lee Evans
Mensur Suljovic (7) 6-5 John Bowles
Michael Barnard 6-5 James Richardson
Max Hopp (26) 6-4 Jeffrey De Zwaan
Alan Tabern 5-6 Joe Murnan
Matt Clark 6-4 Terry Jenkins (10)
Scott Dale 6-4 Pete Dyos
Kyle Anderson (23) 6-2 Simon Preston
Darren Webster 5-6 Jeffrey De Graaf
Jelle Klaasen (6) 6-4 Keegan Brown
Ricky Williams 2-6 Mick McGowan
Andrew Gilding (27) 6-5 Stephen McNally
Nathan Derry 5-6 Jason Marriott
Kevin Dowling 6-4 Alan Norris (11)
Yordi Meeuwisse 5-6 Andy Boulton
Jamie Caven (22) 6-2 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Berry van Peer 5-6 Jermaine Wattimena
Michael Smith (3) 6-3 Chris Dobey
Nigel Heydon 5-6 Ronnie Baxter
Jamie Lewis (30) 6-2 Dennis Smith
Ryan Meikle 6-3 Jason Lovett
Mike Zuydwijk 6-5 Daryl Gurney (14)
Mark Walsh 6-3 Steve West
Mark Webster (19) 3-6 Wayne Jones
Matthew Dennant 4-6 John Michael

Second Round
Kim Huybrechts (1) 6-4 Kevin Thomas
Ricky Evans (32) 4-6 Magnus Caris
Matthew Edgar 6-1 Michael Power
Andy Jenkins 6-1 Robert Owen
Robert Thornton (8) 5-6 Ron Meulenkamp
Rowby-John Rodriguez (25) 6-2 Jyhan Artut
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-5 Mike De Decker
Darron Brown 3-6 Mark Barilli
Benito van de Pas (5) 6-2 William O’Connor
Jan Dekker 6-2 James Wilson
Stephen Bunting (12) 5-6 Vincent Kamphuis
Simon Stevenson 5-6 Devon Petersen
Cristo Reyes 6-4 Darren Johnson
Robbie Green (29) 6-5 Andy Hamilton
Christian Kist 6-5 Tony Newell
Steve Beaton (20) 6-4 Shaun Griffiths
Dave Chisnall (2) 6-3 Jonathan Worsley
John Henderson (31) 6-0 Ryan Palmer
Mervyn King (15) 6-3 Curtis Hammond
Vincent van der Voort (18) 4-6 Lee Evans
Mensur Suljovic (7) 6-3 Michael Barnard
Max Hopp (26) 2-6 Joe Murnan
Matt Clark 6-4 Scott Dale
Kyle Anderson (23) 6-0 Jeffrey de Graaf
Jelle Klaasen (6) 6-4 Mick McGowan
Andrew Gilding (27) 6-1 Jason Marriott
Kevin Dowling 2-6 Andy Boulton
Jamie Caven (22) 2-6 Jermaine Wattimena
Michael Smith (3) 6-2 Ronnie Baxter
Jamie Lewis (30) 4-6 Ryan Meikle
Mike Zuydwijk 1-6 Mark Walsh
Wayne Jones 4-6 John Michael

Third Round
Kim Huybrechts (1) 6-0 Magnus Caris
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Andy Jenkins
Ron Meulenkamp 5-6 Rowby-John Rodriguez (25)
Gerwyn Price (9) 6-1 Mark Barilli
Benito van de Pas (5) 6-2 Jan Dekker
Vincent Kamphuis 2-6 Devon Petersen
Cristo Reyes 6-2 Robbie Green (29)
Christian Kist 0-6 Steve Beaton (20)
Dave Chisnall (2) 6-5 John Henderson (31)
Mervyn King (15) 4-6 Lee Evans
Mensur Suljovic (7) 6-5 Joe Murnan
Matt Clark 2-6 Kyle Anderson (23)
Jelle Klaasen (6) 0-6 Andrew Gilding (27)
Andy Boulton 1-6 Jermaine Wattimena
Michael Smith (3) 5-6 Ryan Meikle
Mark Walsh 6-3 John Michael

Fourth Round
Kim Huybrechts (1) 6-3 Matthew Edgar
Rowby-John Rodriguez (25) 1-6 Gerwyn Price (9)
Benito van de Pas (5) 6-1 Devon Petersen
Cristo Reyes 4-6 Steve Beaton (20)
Dave Chisnall (2) 6-0 Lee Evans
Mensur Suljovic (7) 3-6 Kyle Anderson (23)
Andrew Gilding (27) 6-4 Jermaine Wattimena
Ryan Meikle 0-6 Mark Walsh

Quarter-Finals
Kim Huybrechts (1) 6-3 Gerwyn Price (9)
Benito van de Pas (5) 4-6 Steve Beaton (20)
Dave Chisnall (2) 6-3 Kyle Anderson (23)
Andrew Gilding (27) 6-1 Mark Walsh

Semi-Finals
Kim Huybrechts (1) 4-6 Steve Beaton (20)
Dave Chisnall (2) 6-0 Andrew Gilding (27)

Final
Steve Beaton (20) 2-6 Dave Chisnall (2)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s